English (IT Security)
self-signed key [correct]
DEF: A public key that has been signed by the corresponding private key for proof of ownership.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé auto signée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé publique qui a été signée par la clé privée correspondante comme preuve de propriété.