English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
actual and reasonable expenses [correct, plural]
DEF: ... the actual costs incurred, supported by proof of payment, up to the amount judged by the employer to be reasonable, based on experience of what such costs should be in the circumstances.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frais réels et raisonnables [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) frais réellement engagés et attestés par des pièces justificatives, jusqu'à concurrence du montant que l'employeur juge raisonnable en fonction de ce qu'il en coûterait normalement dans ces circonstances.