English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colorimetric measurement [correct]
CONT: A contract proof is judged by its ability to match the press output in resolution, colorants, tone reproduction and substrate. In contrast to a preliminary proof the contract proof must be verifiable through either densitometric or colorimetric measurements.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
mesure colorimétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un PPR [Print Production Format] peut véhiculer les informations les plus diverses, telles que [...] des données de production, comme des prévisualisations de chaque séparation de couleur pour le préréglage de l'encrage, des fonctions de transfert, des marques de repérage ou des mesures colorimétriques et densitométriques [...]