English (Printing Processes - Various)
digital proof [correct]
DEF: A proof produced by means of a special printer that is designed to simulate, as closely as possible, the behavior and color of a printing press.
OBS: A digital proof is produced without using film; hence, sometimes called a "filmless proof."
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
épreuve numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve réalisée à partir d'informations numériques enregistrées avant réalisation des films.