English (Scientific Instruments; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
work site instrumentation [correct]
CONT: As an in-and-out flexible connecting pipe for explosion-proof electrical equipment, NGd series explosion-proof and separation flexible connecting pipe is quite suitable to be used in the area with Q-1 level explosive mixture elements. It is used for explosion proof electric machinery, work site instrumentation(electric transmitter of all types, pressure gauges, switches, thermo-couples and thermo-resistance etc.).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
instrumentation de chantier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Instrumentation de sols, d'ouvrages géotechniques et de structures. Instrumentation de chantier (tassomètres, inclinomètres, capteurs de pression, capteurs de contrainte, capteurs de déformation, convergences, fleximètre, extensomètres) [...]
OBS: instrumentation : Ensemble des instruments de mesure, d'analyse, d'observation, etc., utilisés dans les domaines physico-chimiques, biomédicaux; [...]