English (Artificial Intelligence)
bottom-up parsing procedure [correct]
DEF: Procedure which corresponds to proof procedures which work forward from the initial set of assumptions, by using implications to derive conclusions from assumptions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédure d'analyse ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de parsage ascendant [feminine noun]