English (Rules of Court)
plea of forgery [correct]
OBS: Procedure in proof of the falsification of a document.
French (Règles de procédure)
inscription de faux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contestation portée devant une juridiction civile [...] en vue de faire reconnaître qu'un acte authentique est faux [...]