English (Banking; Investment)
Bond Owner's Receipt [correct]
CONT: As a special convenience for those who purchase Canada Savings Bonds as gifts-or simply prefer a certificate-style receipt-a Bond Owner's Receipt is now available on request. The receipt, which is offered for original Canada Savings Bonds plans only, provides proof of purchase and will be delivered directly to the employee. A gift card is also available.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
reçu du propriétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par obligeance pour les personnes qui achètent des Obligations d'épargne du Canada pour les offrir en cadeau - ou qui préfèrent simplement avoir en main un reçu qui ressemble à un certificat - un reçu du propriétaire peut être envoyé sur demande. Ce reçu, qui est offert uniquement pour les Obligations d'épargne du Canada traditionnelles, constitue une preuve d'achat et sera envoyé directement à l'employé. Une carte-cadeau est également disponible.