English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
proof of training [correct]
CONT: You do not have to submit proof of training. However, the MCC [Medical Council of Canada] reserves the right to request written confirmation of training if confirmation directly from your university's postgraduate education office is unavailable...
French (Grades et diplômes)
attestation de formation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous n’avez pas à soumettre une attestation de formation. Cependant, le Conseil médical du Canada (CMC) se réserve le droit de vous demander une attestation écrite de formation si nous ne pouvons obtenir une confirmation directement auprès du bureau de l’enseignement postdoctoral de votre université [...]