English (Weapon Systems; Scientific Research Facilities)
clean conditions [correct]
DEF: A set of precautions that are taken in explosives laboratories, workshops, proof areas and certain magazines to prevent the introduction of or the contact of explosives with extraneous matter such as ferrous metals or grit which might cause an explosion through friction or spark.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Installations de recherche scientifique)
exigences concernant la propreté [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; exigences propreté-laboratoire [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des précautions prises dans les laboratoires d'explosifs, les ateliers d'explosifs, les zones d'épreuve et certains magasins pour empêcher l'infiltration de, ou le contact des explosifs avec des substances étrangères, telles que les métaux ferreux ou les grains de sable, pouvant entraîner une explosion due au frottement ou à une étincelle.
OBS: exigences concernant la propreté : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.