English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
hinged frame [correct]
OBS: Used for the presentation of the Proof Set and the Specimen Set.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
cadre à charnière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour la présentation de l'ensemble épreuve numismatique et de l'ensemble spécimen.