English (Law of Evidence)
proof of signature [correct]
CONT: Proof of signature and handwriting of person alleged to have signed or written document produced.
French (Droit de la preuve)
authenticité d'une signature [correct, feminine noun]; preuve de l'authenticité d'une signature [correct, feminine noun]; preuve d'authenticité de la signature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Preuve d'authenticité de la signature : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).