English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
strength of proof
CONT: strength of proof of the spirits sold
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
degré de preuve [masculine noun]; force de preuve [feminine noun]
CONT: le degré de preuve de l'alcool vendu