English (Textile Industries; Bast Fibres (Textiles))
jute fabric [correct]; jute cloth [correct]
DEF: Jute fabric: Woven fabrics manufactured with yarns of jute. Jute fabrics are used for sacks and packings, as base fabrics in the manufacture of linoleum, for lining furnishings, etc.
DEF: Jute cloth : Packaging material. It is a natural fibre woven from fibres of jute and provides a unique balance of strength and durability. It is also available treated as rot proof and water proof.
French (Industries du textile; Fibres textiles libériennes)
tissu de jute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: issus de jute. Tissus de l'espèce fabriqués avec des fils de jute. Ces tissus sont utilisés pour la fabrication de sacs ou d'autres emballages, comme tissus de support de linoléum, tissus d'ameublement, etc.