English (Security Devices)
vibration detection system [correct]
CONT: Barricade 500 is an advanced outdoor vibration detection system [which] sensors are sealed and weather proof, simple to install, and adaptable to most types of fences constructed of metal fabric, such as welded metal mesh, chain link, and barbed-wire screen. The system is designed to detect attempted intrusions through the perimeter's fence. The proprietary vibration sensors, fastened to the fence fabric, detect intrusions caused by scalling the fence or by cutting through it.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de détection de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]