English (Electrical Measuring: Practice)
test probe proof [correct, standardized]
OBS: test probe proof : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Exécution des mesures électriques)
protection à la sonde d'essai [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: protection à la sonde d'essai : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.