English (Law of Estates (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
admit to probate [correct]
CONT: When no question affecting the validity of the will arises under the affidavit and no person having the right to do so cites the executor to prove the will in solemn form... the will is admitted to probate simply on the sworn petition of the executors... and the affidavit of one witness in proof of due execution of the will.(Feeney, The Canadian Law of Wills, 1982, vol. 1, p. 136)
French (Droit successoral (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
homologuer [correct, standardized]
OBS: homologuer : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).