English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Succession (civil law); Bankruptcy)
ancillary letters of administration [correct, plural]; ancillary grant of administration [correct]
CONT: ... [U] pon proof of the domicile the Surrogate Court will accept the exemplification as the foundation of ancillary letters probate or letters of administration.(Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate practice, 3rd ed., 1981, p. 311)
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil); Faillites)
lettres d'administration auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Le substantif «grant» s'emploie ici dans le sens de «letters» et est rendu en français par «lettres».
OBS: lettres d'administration auxiliaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).