English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
proof-of-concept testing [correct]
CONT: At the end of 1985, Singer Link announced that it had successfully completed proof-of-concept testing of a high-resolution AOI visual system slaved to the pilot's eye position.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
essai de validation [masculine noun]