English (Information Processing (Informatics))
playback copy; proof-reading copy
OBS: ... by proof-reading playback copy to make corrections or revision as required.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
épreuve à corriger [feminine noun]; copie de vérification [feminine noun]; copie-épreuve [feminine noun]