English (Rubber)
Positex [correct, trademark]; positive latex [correct]
CONT: Positex and high viscosity bitumen emulsion were blended to obtain a smooth finish in water proofing paints.
French (Caoutchouc)
latex inversé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
látex positivo [masculine noun]