English (Electronic Publishing)
color thermal printer [correct]; colour thermal printer [correct]
OBS: Mitsubishi printer used for proofing.
French (Éditique)
imprimante thermique couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour tirage d'épreuves.