English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Bankruptcy)
creditor proofing [noun]
OBS: The object of creditor proofing is to protect assets from creditors when threatened with potential liability claims.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Faillites)
mise à l'abri des créanciers [proposal, feminine noun]