English (Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
Addalux light [correct]
CONT: The Addalux light was introduced to the industry in 1967, and it has been used in all types of applications, including, platemaking, proofing, photo-fabrication, screen printing, gravures, etc., where it has replaced carbon arcs.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
lampe Addalux [correct, feminine noun]