English (Education Theory and Methods)
writing process [correct]
CONT: Students can be shown the basic phases of the writing process : pre-writing, drafting, revising(editing and proofreading), and presenting.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
processus d'écriture [correct, masculine noun]; pédagogie du brouillon [feminine noun]
CONT: Écrire fait appel à une démarche rigoureuse. Il faut amener l'élève à assimiler le processus d'écriture qui comprend cinq étapes [...]Préécriture [...]Rédaction [...]Révision [...] [...]Correction [...] Publication [...]