English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
basisphenoid-basioccipital [correct]
CONT: A total of six bones from the braincase of a juvenile Tylosaurus sp. were available for three-dimensional laser scanning; the right and left prootic, the right quadrate, the supraoccipital, the parietal, and the basisphenoid-basioccipital.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
basisphénoïde-basioccipital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un total de six os du braincase des espèces juvéniles d'un tylosaurus étaient disponible pour la lecture tridimensionnelle de laser; le prootic droit et gauche, le bon quadrate, le supraoccipital, le pariétal, et le basisphénoïde-basioccipital.