English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
wing attachment [correct, standardized]
OBS: ("Gas Turb. & Jet Prop. ", G. Smith, p. 220)
OBS: wing attachment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
fixation de voilure [feminine noun, standardized]; attache d'ailes [feminine noun]
OBS: ("Prop. par réaction", G. Smith, p. 238)
OBS: fixation de voilure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.