English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
engine-data convertor [correct]
CONT: The engine-data convertor is designed to be linked to large number of digital and analogue sensors and to convert the signals they provide into ARINC 429 format. Typical inputs might concern engine and transmission parameters, prop speed, etc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
convertisseur de données moteur [masculine noun]