English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
yawed aerofoil
OBS: gas turb. and jet prop. G. S. p. 257. prop. par réaction, G. Smith p. 282. yawed wing(id. p. 257) aile mobile(id. 282) unyawed wing(id. p. 257) aile fixe(id. p. 282)
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
profil pivotant