English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
test plant
OBS: ("Gas turb. and jet prop. ", G. Smith, p. 208)("prop. par réaction", G. Smith, p. 224) test plant-station d’essais(Id. p. 209 angl. et 225 fr.)
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
installation d'essais [feminine noun]; station d'essais [feminine noun]