English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
prop [correct]; post [correct, standardized]
DEF: One of the uprights supporting the batts on a tunnel-kiln car.
OBS: prop; post : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
support [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; colonne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Un des montants supportant les plaques sur un wagonnet de four tunnel.
OBS: support; colonne : termes et définition normalisées par l'ISO.