English (Practice and Procedural Law; Property Law (common law))
adverse to a claim of right [correct]
CONT: Adverse to a claim of right (i.e., adverse to the other property owner’s title) ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contraire à une prétention de droit [correct]