English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television Arts)
Hydro transformer video prop
CONT: S. T. RESEARCH manufactures the Hydro transformer video props used by the DEA. This is the P & T unit used in this prop.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
caméra vidéo camouflée en transformateur [feminine noun]