English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
auxiliary gear box
OBS: ("Gas Turb. & Jet Prop. ", G. Smith, p. 186)("Prop. par réaction", G. Smith, p. 199)
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
carter des accessoires [masculine noun]