English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3[(prop-2-en-1-yl)oxy]prop-1-ene [correct, see observation]; diallyl ether [correct]
OBS: 3[(prop-2-en-1-yl) oxy] prop-1-ene : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3[(prop-2-én-1-yl)oxy]prop-1-ène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oxyde de diallyle [correct, masculine noun]; éther diallylique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: 3[(prop-2-én-1-yl)oxy]prop-1-ène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: éther diallylique : forme incorrecte.