English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber; Crop Protection)
bis(prop-2-en-1-yl)(2Z)-but-2-enedioate [correct, see observation]; diallyl maleate [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which appears in the form of a colorless or straw-colored liquid, is toxic by ingestion, irritating to skin, and which is used in polymers, copolymers, and insecticide formulations.
OBS: bis(prop-2-en-1-yl)(2Z)-but-2-enedioate : The capital letter "Z" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H5OOCCH:CHCOOC3H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc; Protection des végétaux)
(2Z)-but-2-ènedioate de bis(prop-2-én-1-yle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; maléate de diallyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (2Z)-but-2-ènedioate de bis(prop-2-én-1-yle) : La lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H5COOCCH:CHCOOC3H5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho; Protección de las plantas)
maleato de dialilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C3H5COOCCH:CHCOOC3H5