English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acrylic acid salt [correct, see observation]; prop-2-enoic acid salt [correct, see observation]
CONT: Toyobo developed a new polyester resin for water washable paints. The new resin consists of polyester particles (about 0.07 micrometers in size) that are coated with acrylic acid salts.
OBS: acrylic acid salt; prop-2-enoic acid salt : generic terms.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de l'acide acrylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sel de l'acide prop-2-énoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: sel de l'acide acrylique; sel de l'acide prop-2-énoïque : termes génériques.