English (Bombs and Grenades; Advertising Techniques)
leaflet bomb [correct]
DEF: A bomb weighing less than 230 kg, used to disperse propaganda leaflets.
French (Bombes et grenades; Techniques publicitaires)
obus à tracts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obus aménagé pour recevoir un chargement de tracts.