English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
political propaganda [correct]
CONT: Political parties, groups of voters and candidates have the right, under the same conditions and equally, to all political and propaganda announcements and other forms of political propaganda whose goal is to influence the decision of voters in the elections.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
propagande politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La propagande politique se retrouve dans les civilisations antiques, que ce soit par le discours ou les mythes [...]