English (Tourism Publicity; Travel Agencies; Advertising)
tour folder [correct]
DEF: Printed and often illustrated booklet containing propaganda for a country, a circular tour, a district or town, or a hotel or agency.
OBS: The standard international format is 10.5 cm x 22 cm when folded.
French (Stimulation du tourisme; Agences de voyage; Publicité)
dépliant touristique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Publicidad turística; Agencias de viajes; Publicidad)
desplegable turístico [masculine noun]