English (Marketing)
gadget [correct]
DEF: Ingenious object of little value, often superfluous and used as an accessory, as propaganda or to differentiate products.
OBS: gadget: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation)
gadget [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet original et de faible valeur, parfois employé comme accessoire, souvent superflu et qui est utilisé comme propagande ou pour différencier des produits.
OBS: gadget : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización)
chisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En mercadología, objeto ingenioso y de escaso valor, a veces utilizado como accesorio, frecuentemente superfluo y que se utiliza como propaganda o para diferenciar productos.
OBS: chisme: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.