English (Sociology of Communication; Political Theories and Doctrines)
agitation propaganda [correct, noun]; agitprop [correct, noun]
OBS: Agitprop is political propaganda, especially in the form of art or literature, which is used to advance a political stance.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Théories et doctrines politiques)
agit-prop [correct, feminine noun]; agitprop [correct, feminine noun]