English (Psychological Warfare)
white propaganda [correct]
DEF: Propaganda disseminated and acknowledged by the sponsor or by an accredited agency thereof.
OBS: White propaganda is issued from an acknowledged source. This type of propaganda is associated with overt psychological operations.
French (Guerre psychologique)
propagande blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La propagande blanche est celle qui ne cache pas son origine.
OBS: Ce type de propagande est plus efficace en temps de paix.