English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
counter psychological operation [correct]
CONT: Defensive IO planning and execution in joint exercises should emphasize protection of information, vulnerable to attack through counter psychological operations, counter deception and propaganda from an adversary, and defence of information systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
opération psychologique de contrepoids [proposal, feminine noun]