English (Electronic Warfare)
covert cyber action [correct]
CONT: Covert cyber actions could be of two general types :(1) propaganda and disinformation that would come under psychological operations; and(2) actions to paralyze the computer networks of target countries or nonstate actors supporting the critical elements of the target country.
French (Guerre électronique)
cyberaction secrète [feminine noun]; action cybernétique secrète [proposal, feminine noun]