English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
spamouflage [correct, noun]
CONT: The word "spamouflage" is a combination of "spam" and "camouflage", intended to portray the hidden attempts to spread spam-like content and propaganda among more everyday, human-interest-style content.
PHR: spamouflage campaign
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
spamouflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La désignation] «spamouflage» vise à décrire les tentatives cachées de diffuser du contenu de type pourriel et de la propagande parmi du contenu quotidien à caractère humain.
PHR: campagne de spamouflage
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
spamouflage [masculine noun]
DEF: [Método de] envío masivo de mensajes de [correo electrónico] desde direcciones genéricas, con encabezamientos inocuos para confundir a los programas de filtrado y a los lectores que quieren evitar el [correo basura].