English (Intelligence (Military))
counterpropaganda [correct, noun]
DEF: The spreading of ideas, information, or rumor intended to rebut or counter other propaganda.
CONT: One special type of counterpropaganda is "source exposure," informing the audience that the propagandist is ill informed, is a criminal.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
contre-propagande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagande destinée à détruire les effets d'une autre propagande.