English (Acoustics (Physics))
diffuse field [correct]; diffuse sound field [correct]
DEF: An environment in which the sound pressure level is the same at all locations and the flow of sound energy is propagated equally in all directions.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
champ diffus [correct, masculine noun]; champ acoustique diffus [correct, masculine noun]; champ réverbérant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement où le niveau de pression acoustique est uniforme dans toutes les positions et où le flux d'énergie sonore se propage dans toutes les directions.
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
campo difuso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona donde la presión del sonido es la misma en todos los puntos.