English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge base management [correct]
CONT: There is also a formidable problem of knowledge-base management, analogous to data-base management. How shall knowledge be organized, controlled, propagated, as well as updated in terms of its features and properties and their relationships with each other in a knowledge base?
French (Intelligence artificielle)
gestion de base de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]