English (Artificial Intelligence)
threshold logic unit [correct]
DEF: A type of McCullough-Pitts neuron with n weighted inputs(an idealisation of synapses) across which activation is propagated. Each TLU gives an output of 1 if its threshold is exceeded, otherwise it gives an output of 0.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neurone logique [correct, masculine noun]; neurone à seuil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles de réseaux neuronaux les plus primitifs furent probablement fondés sur les neurones logiques. Un neurone logique est un dispositif dont l'état est binaire.