English (Meteorology)
acoustic gravity wave [correct]
DEF: A gravity wave which is propagated through the atmosphere with the speed of sound.
French (Météorologie)
onde de gravité acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde de gravité qui se propage dans l'atmosphère à la vitesse du son.
Spanish (Meteorología)
onda acústica de gravedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onda gravitatoria que se propaga a través de la atmósfera con la velocidad del sonido.