English (Computer Mathematics)
carry-complete signal [correct]; carry complete signal
DEF: A signal generated by a digital parallel adder, indicating that all carries from an adding operation have been generated and propagated, and that the addition operation is completed.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
signal de fin de report [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
señal de fin de arrastre [correct, feminine noun]; señal de fin de acarreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal generada por un sumador paralelo digital, indicando que todos los arrastres de una operación de suma han sido generados y propagados y que la operación está completa.