English (Programming Languages)
raise statement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A simple statement that causes an exception to occur or to be propagated.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction de déclenchement d'exception [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction simple qui provoque ou propage une exception.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.