English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
mixed outbreak [correct]
CONT: Mixed outbreaks involve a combination of both common source and propagated outbreaks. They typically begin with a common source and then are propagated from person-to-person.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
éclosion à mode de propagation mixte [proposal, feminine noun]; flambée à mode de propagation mixte [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
brote mixto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los Servicios Epidemiológicos han declarado un brote de carácter mixto (social y escolar), con siete casos positivos y 39 contactos en seguimiento [...].