English (Artificial Intelligence)
backpropagation neural network [correct]; BPNN [correct]; back-propagation neural network [correct]; BPNN [correct]; BPNN; backpropagation network [correct]; back-propagation network [correct, standardized]; BPN [correct]; BPN; feedback-propagation network [correct, standardized]; backpropagation net [correct]; BPN [correct]; BPN
DEF: A multilayered network using back propagation for connection weights adjustment during learning.
OBS: back-propagation network; feedback-propagation network : designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau neuronal à rétropropagation [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones à rétropropagation [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à rétropropagation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau neuronal de rétropropagation [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones de rétropropagation [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones à propagation arrière [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau multicouche utilisant une rétropropagation pour l'ajustement des poids synaptiques en phase d'apprentissage.
OBS: réseau à rétropropagation : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.