English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
non-binary constraint [correct]
CONT: Modelling a problem with non-binary constraints has several advantages. It facilitates the expression of the problem, enables more powerful constraint propagation as more global information is available, etc.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte non binaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est souvent inconcevable de transformer une contrainte non binaire en un ensemble de contraintes binaires à cause du coût de traitement d'une telle opération et de la mémoire requise [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
restricción no binaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una restricción no binaria es una restricción que se define con k variables, donde k normalmente es mayor que 2.