English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
access algorithm [correct]
CONT: For typical propagation conditions and radio configurations, it was found that an access algorithm based on the ranking of system channels by relative power provides a viable means of channel selection for the portable radio.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
algorithme d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Algorithme d'accès à une voie.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
algoritmo de acceso [correct, masculine noun]