English (Meteorology)
line of movement [correct]; line of propagation [correct]
CONT: hurricane track : Line of movement(propagation) of the eye through an area.
French (Météorologie)
ligne de propagation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: trajectoire d'un ouragan : Ligne de propagation de l'œil de l'ouragan.