English (Silviculture)
agronomic specie [correct]
DEF: A plant species developed through selective breeding and propagation to be useful in agriculture, to the extent that it is distinct from the plant from which it was derived(though they usually are still capable of interbreeding).
OBS: agronomic specie: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sylviculture)
espèce agronomique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: espèce agronomique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.