English (Artificial Intelligence)
forward propagation [correct, standardized]; feedforward propagation [correct, standardized]; network relaxation [correct]
DEF: In a multilayered network, the propagation of connection weights adjustment, layer by layer, from the input layer toward the output of the network.
OBS: forward propagation; feedforward propagation : designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
propagation avant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; relaxation du réseau [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau multicouche, propagation de l'ajustement des poids synaptiques, couche par couche, de la couche d'entrée vers la sortie du réseau.
OBS: propagation avant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.