English (Artificial Intelligence)
signature propagation [correct]; propagation of signatures [correct]
CONT: Propagation of signatures for inferencing. The most important feature of ROBIN"s signature activations is that the model passes to handle the non-local role-bindings necessary for inferencing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
propagation d'étiquettes symboliques [correct, feminine noun]; transmission de marques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (Dans) les réseaux associatifs à dynamique autonome [...] la propagation d'étiquettes symboliques est parfois utilisée pour mettre en œuvre la diffusion d'activité.