English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
belief propagation algorithm [correct]
CONT: Belief propagation algorithms are currently used in order to analyze systems which are modelled by networks. Whenever graph theory can be used to model information with nodes and connecting communications channels, the belief propagation algorithm can be used to infer information.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de propagation de croyance [correct, masculine noun]