English (Aquaculture; Ecology (General))
natural propagation [correct]
CONT: Species management is managing the population size and structure of selected species as opposed to managing their habitats. … With the use of artificial and natural propagation between semidomesticated species and their wild relatives, species management helps maintain genetic variation.
OBS: The multiplication of individuals by means of natural reproduction.
French (Aquaculture; Écologie (Généralités))
propagation naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Multiplication des individus par voie de reproduction naturelle.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Ecología (Generalidades))
propagación natural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La intervención del hombre en el proceso de propagación natural de los peces cultivados y cultivables puede contribuir a conseguir una mejor supervivencia de las crías.