English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
hurricane track [correct]
DEF: The line of movement(propagation) of the eye through an area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
trajectoire d'un ouragan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de propagation de l'œil de l'ouragan.