English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint propagation engine [correct]
CONT: At the core of a finite domain constraint programming system is a constraint propagation engine that repeatedly executes propagators for the constraints of a problem.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
moteur de propagation de contraintes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
motor de propagación de restricciones [correct, masculine noun]