English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
Bluetooth worm [correct]; Bluetooth-worm [correct]
CONT: Since Bluetooth worms attack and infect devices in their proximity, malware propagation shows a strong similarity with the self-replicating behavior and propagation of biological viruses.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
ver Bluetooth [correct, masculine noun]