English (Information Processing (Informatics))
basic gate propagation delay time [correct]
CONT: Basic gate propagation delay time... means the propagation delay time value corresponding to the basic gate used in a "monolithic integrated circuit".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de propagation de la porte de base [correct, masculine noun]