English (Nervous System)
antidromic [correct]
DEF: Relating to the propagation of an impulse along an axon in a direction that is the reverse of the normal or usual direction.
French (Système nerveux)
antidromique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la propagation d'un influx nerveux le long d'un axone dans le sens opposé à la normale.