English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
fading channel [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A channel whose propagation characteristics change with time.
OBS: fading channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
canal à évanouissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voie affectée par des évanouissements [feminine noun]; voie à évanouissement [feminine noun]
OBS: canal à évanouissement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
canal con desvanecimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Canal cuyas características de propagación varían con el tiempo.
OBS: canal con desvanecimiento : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).