English (Radio Waves; Meteorology)
standard propagation [correct]
DEF: The propagation of radio waves over a smooth spherical earth of uniform electrical characteristics under conditions of standard refraction in the atmosphere.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Météorologie)
propagation normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagation d'une onde radioélectrique au-dessus d'une terre sphérique régulière, de caractéristiques électriques uniformes, dans les conditions de réfraction atmosphérique normale.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Meteorología)
propagación normal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagación de ondas de radio sobre una lisa y esférica tierra, de constante dieléctrica uniforme y conductividad dentro de la refracción atmosférica estándar.