English (Radio Waves)
linearly polarized wave [correct]; plane polarized wave [correct]
DEF: A wave in which the direction of the electric field and the direction of propagation are permanently in one plane.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
onde électromagnétique polarisée rectilignement [correct, feminine noun]; onde polarisée rectilignement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde dans laquelle le vecteur champ électrique reste, au cours de la propagation, parallèle à une direction fixe appelée direction de polarisation.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
onda polarizada linealmente [correct, feminine noun]; onda polarizada plana [feminine noun]; onda polarizada en un plano [feminine noun]
DEF: Onda en la que la dirección del campo eléctrico y la dirección de la propagación están permanentemente en un plano.