English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Waveguides)
line of centres [correct]
DEF: The locus of the centroids of cross-sections of the guide perpendicular to the direction of propagation.
French (Émission et réception radio; Guides d'ondes)
ligne médiane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu des centres des sections de ce guide passant par des plans perpendiculaires à la direction de propagation de l'énergie.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guías de ondas)
línea de centros [correct, feminine noun]; línea mediana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar de los centros de secciones de la guía por planos perpendiculares a la dirección de propagación de la energía.