English (Dredging; Environment)
dispersion cloud [correct]
CONT: Dispersion cloud propagation in one direction only(current direction) and a visible plume less than 20 m long.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
nuage de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les nuages de dispersion se sont propagés dans une seule direction, à la faveur des courants, et la dimension apparente du panache était de moins de 20 mètres.