English (Acoustics (Physics))
prediction acoustics [correct]
CONT: The models developed for the prediction acoustics consider the following factors : noise exposure levels estimate per equipment group; some elements which interfere in the noise emission, propagation, and reception, according to the human response prognostic; the noise negatives effects on man; the work type and stage; the constructive method.
OBS: Noise Prediction Acoustics of Fluid-Loaded Structures ...
French (Acoustique (Physique))
acoustique prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique permettant de prévoir le niveau de bruit en tout point d'un espace donné, en fonction de différentes sources de bruit, de la configuration des lieux, de la nature des matériaux utilisés, etc.