English (Plant and Crop Production)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT
OBS: Several equivalents are possible, depending on the context :propagation under glass, propagation within an enclosure.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
bouturage à l'étouffée [correct, masculine noun]; bouturage à l'étouffé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à placer les boutures dans une atmosphère confinée de façon à diminuer l'évaporation, maintenir une température assez élevée et favoriser ainsi la reprise.