English (Audio Technology; Meteorology)
propagation anomaly [correct]
DEF: The actual propagation loss, for a given length of water path, in excess of that calculated for spherical divergence over the same path or for some other stated rule.
French (Électroacoustique; Météorologie)
anomalie de propagation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Meteorología)
anomalía de propagación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la pérdida real de propagación, para una distancia determinada, y la pérdida calculada para la divergencia esférica en el mismo trayecto o para cualquier otra hipótesis de propagación especificada.