English (Optical Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
digital transmission over multimode optical fibers [correct]; digital transmission over multimode optical fibres [correct]
DEF: A digital transmission over optical fibers that allow more than one mode of propagation.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission numérique sur fibre optique multimode [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión digital por fibras ópticas multimodo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión digital por fibras ópticas que permite más de un modo de propagación.