English (Radio Waves)
trapped mode [correct]; ducting [correct]
DEF: A mode of propagation in which the energy is substantially confined within a tropospheric radio duct.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
mode de propagation guidée [correct, masculine noun]; propagation troposphérique guidée [correct, feminine noun]; mode guidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de propagation selon lequel l'énergie se trouve en grande partie guidée à l'intérieur d'un conduit troposphérique.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
modo de propagación guiado [correct, masculine noun]; propagación guiada [feminine noun]; propagación por conductos [feminine noun]
DEF: Modo de propagación en el cual la energía es en gran parte guiada por el interior de un conducto troposférico.