English (Radio Waves)
radio propagation [correct]
CONT: the first type of study is referred to as radio propagation, the objective being to determine how waves travel between two points.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
propagation radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la première catégorie d'études porte sur la propagation radioélectrique. Leur objet est de déterminer la façon dont se propagent les ondes entre deux points.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
propagación radioeléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: propagación radioeléctrica: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.