English (Meteorology)
radiometeorology [correct]; radioelectric meteorology [correct]
DEF: Study of the propagation of radio energy through the atmosphere.
French (Météorologie)
radiométéorologie [correct, feminine noun]; météorologie radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la propagation de l'énergie radioélectrique à travers l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Meteorología)
radiometeorología [feminine noun]; meteorología radioeléctrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la propagación de la energía radioeléctrica a través de la atmósfera.