English (Spacecraft)
beacon satellite [correct]
CONT: Particular emphasis should be placed on the study of transmissions from [beacon satellites] for propagation research purposes.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite équipé de radiophares [correct, masculine noun]; satellite à radiophares [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il conviendra d'accorder une attention toute particulière à l'étude des émissions à partir de [satellites équipés de radiophares] pour les besoins de la recherche sur la propagation.