English (Climatology)
radioclimatology [correct]; radio climatology
DEF: The study of regional and seasonal variations and the manner of propagation of radio energy through the atmosphere.
French (Climatologie)
radioclimatologie [correct, feminine noun]; climatologie radio [feminine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
radioclimatología [correct, feminine noun]