English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
downstream distributor [correct]
OBS: Downstream distributors deliver propane to end users.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distributeur en aval [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les distributeurs en aval livrent le propane aux utilisateurs finaux.