English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
commercial propane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mixture of hydrocarbons consisting essentially of propane and propene.
OBS: commercial propane : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
propane commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange d'hydrocarbures composé essentiellement de propane et de propène.
OBS: propane commercial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.