English (Petrochemistry)
depropanize [correct, verb]
DEF: In petroleum processing, [to remove] propane and sometimes lighter fractions from the petroleum.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
dépropaniser [correct]
DEF: Séparer le propane d'un mélange d'hydrocarbures pour le rendre moins volatil.