English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
service valve [correct]
CONT: Liquid propane to power the vehicle is withdrawn from the tank through a service valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
clapet d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jusqu'à récemment,le clapet d'alimentation était actionné manuellement. Des versions électroniques sont maintenant disponibles et sont exigées sur les nouvelles conversions dans certaines provinces.