English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
service compartment [correct]
DEF: A normally enclosed compartment of an assembly to which ready access must be gained by the operator for occasional operations such as "lighting up"
CONT: The Rotary Oven, Model X600... Easy access service compartment, propane fuel oil-powered burners, 20 minutes startup, 600, 000 BTU high-output burner.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
bloc de visite [proposal, masculine noun]