English (Metering Instruments)
meter for liquid propane
CONT: Differential Temperature is the difference in degrees Celsius between the test temperature and the mid-range temperature of the automatic temperature compensator and that difference, except for compensators used with meters for liquid propane and other liquefied gases measured at ambient temperatures, shall not exceed 15 Celsius degrees or 27 Fahrenheit degrees when calculating the limits of error.
OBS: meter for liquid propane : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 270. 3.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de propane liquide [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur de propane liquide : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 270.3.