English (Metering Instruments)
propane meter
CONT: Unanticipated problems continue to delay the commissioning of the facility designed and equipped for pattern approval testing of propane meters.
OBS: propane meter : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 7.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de gaz au propane [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur de gaz au propane : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 8.