English (Types of Aircraft)
vapour flame
DEF: Flame kept going by propane vapour; does not produce enough heat in ballooning terms. Liquid propane vapour is required.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
flamme de la veilleuse [feminine noun]; flamme alimentée par du propane gazeux [feminine noun]