English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic propane dispenser; propane dispenser
CONT: SVM-3-Specifications for Electronic Propane Dispensers... Specifications for propane dispensers and vehicle scales are presently under review by Legal Services.
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
distributeur électronique de propane [masculine noun]; distributeur de propane [masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, p. 8.