English (Medication; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
betaxolol [correct]
OBS: 1-[4-[2-(cyclopropylmethoxy) ethyl]-phenoxy]-3-[(1-methylethyl) amino]-2-propanol;... Therapeutic category : Beta-Adrenergic blocker.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H29N03
French (Médicaments; Éléments et composés chimiques)
bétaxolol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Inhibiteur cardiosélectif des récepteurs bêta-adrénergique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H29N03
Spanish (Medicamentos; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
betaxolol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C18H29N03