English (Paleontology)
proparian suture [correct]
OBS: [A proparian suture is a] facial suture with [the] posterior sections cutting [the] lateral margin of [the] cephalon in front of [the] genal angles which are carried by [the] fixigenae. [on some trilobites]
French (Paléontologie)
suture propariale [correct]
OBS: La tracé de la branche postérieure [de la suture faciale d'un trilobite] est non moins variable. [Lorsqu'elle part du bord postérieur du céphalon en un point qui] se trouve en avant de l'angle génale (...) [la suture est dite propariale]