English (Ship and Boat Parts; Maneuvering of Ships)
scull [correct, noun]; sculling oar [correct]
DEF: An oar used to propel a boat by working it from side to side over the stern of the boat, reversing the blade at each turn.
French (Parties des bateaux; Manœuvre des navires)
godille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aviron manié à l'arrière d'une embarcation.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Maniobras de los buques)
espadilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remo grande usado a popa de una embarcación como timón o para singar.