English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Construction Sites; Forestry Operations)
automotive equipment
CONT: for the leasing of automotive equipment.
OBS: automotive : of, relating to, or concerned with vehicles or machines that propel themselves(as automobiles, trucks, airplanes, motorboats)
French (Outillage industriel; Chantiers de construction; Exploitation forestière)
matériel automoteur [masculine noun]; équipement automoteur [masculine noun]
OBS: automoteur, automotrice : Qui se meut de soi-même.