English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
standard wheelchair [correct]; standard chair [correct]; every day chair [correct]
CONT: Standard/Everyday chairs are the more traditional wheelchair styles featuring a folding crossbrace frame, swing-away and/or elevating footrests, fixed or detachable armrests, and a mid-level or high back with push handles to allow someone other than the child to propel the chair.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant standard [correct, masculine noun]