English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
blood pump [correct]
DEF: A machine used to propel blood through the tubing of extracorporeal circulation devices, especially designed to achieve this without causing damage to the blood constituents, particularly the erythrocytes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pompe à sang [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fig. Générateur et moniteur de dialysat avec à gauche, la pompe à sang et le moniteur de circulation sanguine extra-corporelle [...]