English (CBRNE Weapons; Missiles and Rockets)
rocket motor socket [correct]
OBS: The socket is part of the rocket motor used to propel the rocket until it expels chaff.
French (Armes CBRNE; Missiles et roquettes)
support de moteur-fusée [proposal, masculine noun]