English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
push handle [correct]
CONT: Push handles are extensions to the top of the backrest frame that project backwards from the wheelchair and permit an aid to help propel the chair from behind.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
poignée de poussée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poignées de poussée rabattables.