English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
parallel track [correct]
CONT: Sit-skiers are unable to alter their technique and use their arms and poles to propel themselves along the parallel tracks in which the skis from their sledges sit.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
trace parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aire de départ en ligne doit présenter des traces parallèles sur 100 mètres, où il est interdit à chaque coureur de quitter sa trace.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.