English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
auger filler [correct]
DEF: A filling machine equipped with a large, coarse screw flight, to propel granular solids, fibrous materials, powders and viscous materials which do not flow freely. The auger increases the speed with which packages can be filled accurately.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
doseur à vis [correct, masculine noun]; doseuse à vis [feminine noun]
DEF: Remplisseuse munie d'une vis de précision distribuant des quantités déterminées de produits : granulés, poudres, produits fibreux, visqueux, etc. La vis augmente la vitesse de remplissage des emballages.