English (Astronautics; Spacecraft)
injector [correct]
CONT: ... the purpose of liquid rocket engine injector is to introduce the propellant into the combustion chamber.
French (Astronautique; Engins spatiaux)
injecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe réalisant la pulvérisation et l'homogénéisation des ergols liquides, à l'intérieur de la chambre de combustion.