English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
colloidal propellant
CONT: The colloidal propellant has the fuel and oxidant in the same molecule or phase and is typically a double-base propellant.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
mélange oxydant-réducteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Propergol solide (poudre homogène), additionné d'un catalyseur, composé d'une ou plusieurs bases et d'un plastifiant (binders).