English (Spacecraft; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
residual load [correct]
DEF: Of a vehicle, the sum of the payload, all items directly associated with the payload, and other relatively fixed weights of the overall vehicle.
OBS: It is calculated as the difference between gross weight and the sum of propellant, tank, structure, and power-plant weights.
French (Engins spatiaux; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
charge résiduelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
carga residual [correct, feminine noun]; carga remanente [correct, feminine noun]