English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Spacecraft)
propellant tank [correct]; rocket propellant tank [correct]
CONT: For liquid propulsion in a satellite, a propellant tank is used to store the propellant.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Engins spatiaux)
réservoir de propergol [correct, masculine noun]