English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentaborane [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless liquid with pungent odor, used as fuel for air-breathing engines, and as propellant.
OBS: Chemical formula: B5H9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentaborane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide inflammable [...] provenant du diborane.
OBS: Formule chimique : B5H9