English (Weapon Systems)
projectile configuration [correct]
CONT: The projectile configuration and the propellant are modified... to better match specific operational users requirements.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
configuration de projectile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La configuration du projectile et le propulsif sont modifiés [...] afin de mieux correspondre aux exigences opérationnelles spécifiques des utilisateurs.