English (Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
high-power rocket motor [correct]
DEF: A recreational rocket motor with an impulse that is produced by combustion of a solid propellant and exceeds 160 newton-seconds but does not exceed 40 960 newton-seconds.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
moteur-fusée à haute puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur-fusée destiné à des fins récréatives avec une impulsion produite par de la poudre et qui excède 160 newtons/seconde mais qui n'excède pas 40 960 newtons/seconde.