English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
erosive burning mass rate
CONT: Experimental values of erosive burning mass rate have been made and these are used in design to obtain as uniform a rate of combustion as possible over the whole propellant surface.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
débit massique d'érosion [masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit massique d'érosion de la surface érodée égale la vitesse d'érosion du bloc de poudre par la masse volumique du bloc de poudre.