English (Astronautics)
pyrotechnic zone [correct]
OBS: Part of the Guiana propellant plant. Includes mixing machines, casting pits, inspection, storage, laboratories, control stations.
French (Astronautique)
zone pyrotechnique [feminine noun]
OBS: Élément de l'usine de propergol de Guyane (UPG). Comprend notamment : malaxeurs, puits de coulée, contrôle, stockage, laboratoires, postes de commande.