English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
impulse cartridge [correct]
DEF: part of aircraft ejection seat assembly, consists of a case, primer and propellant charge and is positioned in the breech assembly by a retainer.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cartouche d'éjection instantanée [correct, feminine noun]