English (Spacecraft)
Advanced Reusable Rocket Engine [correct]; ARRE [correct]
CONT: The engine called the Advanced Reusable Rocket Engine(ARRE), would serve as the maneuvering system on the SMV [Space Maneuvering Vehicle] concept. The ARRE would be fueled by non-toxic hydrogen peroxide propellant.
French (Engins spatiaux)
moteur ARRE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce moteur baptisé ARRE (Advanced Reusable Rocket Engine) fonctionne avec du peroxyde d'hydrogène.