English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
propellant-feed system [correct]
CONT: ... it had become apparent that there were severe design problems with the basic Lance's propellant-feed system...
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
système d'alimentation en propergol [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on s'aperçut qu'il y avait de graves problèmes de principe dans le système d'alimentation en propergol du Lance de base.