English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
storability [correct, standardized]
OBS: storable : Of a liquid. Subject to being placed and kept in a tank without benefit of special measures for temperature or pressure control, as in storable propellant.
OBS: storability: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
aptitude au stockage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aptitude au stockage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.