English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
pleasure yacht [correct]
DEF: [A] ship howsoever propelled which is exclusively used for pleasure cruises and does not carry any passengers on a commercial basis.
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
yacht de plaisance [correct, masculine noun]