English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Paddle Sports)
canoe [correct, noun, Canada, Quebec]; Canadian canoe [correct]
DEF: ... a non-decked long and narrow boat, sharp at both ends, with curved sides, usually built of lightweight materials and propelled by a kneeling paddler using a single-bladed paddle.
French (Types de bateaux; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports de pagaie)
canot [correct, masculine noun, Canada, Quebec]; canot canadien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcation légère, de forme étroite et rectiligne, effilée aux deux extrémités et propulsée à la pagaie simple.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Deportes de remo)
canoa [correct, feminine noun]; canoa canadiense [correct, feminine noun]