English (Types of Ships and Boats)
power-driven vessel [correct]; mechanically propelled vessel [correct]; steam vessel [correct, obsolete]; steamer [correct, obsolete]
DEF: [A] vessel propelled by machinery.
OBS: steam vessel; steamer : Not to be confused with the other meaning of these terms, which solely includes vessels that are propelled by steam.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à propulsion mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] navire mû par une machine.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
buque de propulsión mecánica [masculine noun]