English (Sanding and Polishing of Metals; Processing of Construction Materials)
sandblast finish
OBS: Sandblast. To use sand, propelled by an air blast, on metal, masonry, concrete, etc., to remove dirt, rust, or paint, or to decorate the surface with a rough texture.
French (Sablage et ponçage des métaux; Traitement des matériaux de construction)
fini «jet de sable» [proposal, masculine noun]