English (Types of Ships and Boats)
steam-launch [correct]
DEF: A large boat propelled by [steam, ] used for transporting passengers, or as a pleasure-craft.
French (Types de bateaux)
chaloupe à vapeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
chalupa de vapor [correct, feminine noun]