English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
over-snow vehicle [correct]
DEF: ... a vehicle that is capable of being propelled or driven otherwise than by muscular power, that runs on tracks or skis or on tracks and skis and that is designed for operation on snow or ice.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
autoneige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] un véhicule qui peut être propulsé ou conduit autrement que par un effort musculaire, se déplaçant sur des chenilles ou des skis ou sur des chenilles et des skis et qui est conçu pour être conduit sur la neige ou la glace.