English (Spacecraft)
liquid rocket
CONT: Thrust in liquid rockets is obtained in a similar manner as in other jet propelled devices.
French (Engins spatiaux)
propulseur à liquides [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les propulseurs à liquides, les deux propergols sont stockés dans deux réservoirs distincts.