English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air-breathing turbo-ramjet [correct]
CONT: (Some) aircraft cruise at around 110, 000 ft, at Mach 5, propelled by air-breathing turbo-ramjets.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbo-statoréacteur aérobie [correct, masculine noun]