English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
explosive actuated device [correct]
DEF: Any tool or special mechanized device which is actuated by explosives, but not a propellent actuated device].
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
dispositif actionné par charge explosive [masculine noun]