English (Spacecraft)
recoverable sounding rocket [correct]
CONT: Project 621 was a German project of Years 1960 carried out by Dornier to create recoverable sounding rocket. The rocket, driven by liquid propellent, would use hang-glider for its recovery, and would be usable up to six times.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fusée-sonde récupérable [feminine noun]