English (Turbines; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller boss cap fin [correct]; PBCF [correct]
CONT: Two of these devices, the propeller boss cap fin(PBCF) and propeller cap turbine(PCT), can be added to the propeller's rear in place of the normal boss cap; both perform the identical function of recapturing some of the rotational energy generated by the propeller.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des bateaux)
aileron du casque de moyeu d'hélice [correct, masculine noun]