English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller centre of gravity [correct]; centre of gravity of propeller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A measure in x-direction.
OBS: The mass of propeller cap is not considered for monoblock propellers.
OBS: centre of gravity of propeller : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
centre de gravité de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]