English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
six-blade fixed-pitch propeller [correct]
CONT: A six-blade fixed-pitch propeller was initially installed on the aircraft but was later replaced by a three-blade variable pitch propeller.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice à six pales à pas fixe [feminine noun]