English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
blade attachment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of a propeller beginning at the contour of the hub and ending at the blade tip.
OBS: blade attachment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Propulsion des bateaux)
fixation de pale [feminine noun]