English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
controllable-pitch non-reversible propeller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A screw propeller with controllable-pitch of the blades in the positive range of pitch angle.
OBS: controllable-pitch non-reversible propeller : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à pas variable non réversible [feminine noun]