English (Ship and Boat Parts)
skeg [correct, noun]; keel skeg [noun, less frequent]
DEF: ... an aftward extension of the keel intended to keep the boat moving straight and to protect the propeller and rudder from underwater obstructions.
French (Parties des bateaux)
talon [correct, masculine noun]; talon de quille [masculine noun, less frequent, officially approved]; crosse [feminine noun, less frequent, officially approved]
DEF: Extrémité arrière de la quille pouvant servir de garde au gouvernail.
OBS: talon de quille; crosse : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
talón de quilla [correct, masculine noun]