English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: The largest vertical distance of the extreme point of a blade (i.e. blade tip) related to the x-coordinate of the system.
OBS: propeller radii : plural.
OBS: propeller radius : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
rayon de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]