English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship Maintenance)
foul propeller [correct]; fouled propeller [correct]
DEF: The propeller of a vessel [that] cannot turn because of obstruction by ropes or debris around it.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Propulsion des bateaux; Entretien des navires)
hélice engagée [correct, feminine noun]