English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
design pitch [correct, standardized]
DEF: The positive pitch resulting from the propeller design calculation.
OBS: design pitch: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas théorique [masculine noun]