English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
Kappel propeller [correct]
CONT: The blades of a Kappel propeller have an extended tip, which is smoothly curved to the suction side of the blade in order to reduce energy loss from tip vortex flow.
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice Kappel [correct, feminine noun]