English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
controllable-pitch propeller including feathering position [correct, standardized]
DEF: A screw propeller with controllable pitch of the blades in positive and negative range of pitch angle and in feathering position.
OBS: controllable-pitch propeller including feathering position : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à pas variable avec mise en drapeau [feminine noun]