English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller diameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: The diameter of the circle passed by the extreme point of a blade whilst turning around the x-coordinate.
OBS: propeller diameter : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
diamètre de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]