English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
rake at tip of blade [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance of the blade tip from the propeller plane.
OBS: rake at tip of blade: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
inclinaison à l'extrémité de pale [feminine noun]