English (Helicopters (Military))
multicopter [correct]
DEF: A mechanically simple aerial vehicle whose motion is controlled by speeding or slowing multiple downward thrusting motor/propeller units.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
multicoptère [correct, masculine noun]