English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
hub connection [correct, standardized]
DEF: A component for force-locking and form-locking connection of hub with propeller shaft.
OBS: hub connection: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
raccord de moyeu [masculine noun]