English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
feathering position [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pitch position at which the unrelated propeller produces the lowest resistance.
OBS: feathering position: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
position en drapeau [feminine noun]