English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Banks clam [correct]; Northern propeller clam [correct, see observation]
OBS: Northern propeller clam : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pitot [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; couteau de Banks [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: pitot : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: couteau de Banks : terme préconisé par le Musée canadien de la nature.