English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
power management system [correct]; PMS [correct]
CONT: The power supplied to each propeller varies as the handles are moved. The propellers are run independently of each other but both are controlled by a power management system.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
système de gestion d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'énergie fournie à par chaque hélice varie lorsque les manettes sont déplacées. Les hélices fonctionnent de façon indépendante, mais sont toutes deux commandées par un système de gestion d'énergie.