English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
fixed-blade propeller [correct]; fixed propeller [correct]
CONT: Your propeller is mounted between the hull and rudder[, ] which may have limited space. [The] blades [of] a fixed propeller [surround the hub].
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à pales fixes [correct, feminine noun]