English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
bollard test [correct]
DEF: The measurement of the thrust a given propeller can produce.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Propulsion des bateaux)
essai de poussée [correct, masculine noun]