English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
controllable-pitch reversible propeller [correct, standardized]; controllable reversible pitch propeller
DEF: A screw propeller with controllable pitch of the blades in positive and negative range of pitch angle.
OBS: controllable-pitch reversible propeller : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à pas variable et réversible [masculine noun]; CRPP [masculine noun]