English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
skew angle at tip of blade [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angle between the straight lines which enclose the c/2 line and start from the propeller centre.
OBS: skew angle at tip of blade: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
angle d'obliquité à l'extrémité de pale [masculine noun]