English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller speed [correct]; propeller operation speed [correct]; propeller rotation speed [correct]
CONT: Generally, slower propeller rotation speed means better efficiency.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Propulsion des bateaux)
vitesse de rotation de l'hélice [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de l'hélice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Généralement, plus la vitesse de rotation de l’hélice est faible, meilleur est son rendement.