English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller plane [correct, standardized]
OBS: propeller plane : term standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
plan de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plan de l'hélice : terme normalisé par l'ISO.