English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Instruments; Atmospheric Physics)
azimuth fluctuation [correct]
CONT: ... for a propeller anemometer oriented into the wind by a properly damped vane, the error is a function of the azimuth fluctuation....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments scientifiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
variation en azimut [feminine noun]