English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
automatic propeller [correct]
DEF: A propeller which changes blade angles in response to operational forces and is not controlled from the cockpit. Trade name : Aeromatic.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice à changement de pas automatique [feminine noun]; hélice automatique [feminine noun]