English (Aircraft Airframe)
pressure face [correct]; undersurface; diving face; thrust face
DEF: The face of a propeller blade formed by the lower boundaries of the blade elements considered as aerofoil section.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
intrados [correct, masculine noun]