English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
flight fine pitch [correct]; flight low pitch [correct]
CONT: Position indicating means to indicate to the flight crew when the propeller blade angle is below the flight low pitch position, for each propeller.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
petit pas de vol [masculine noun]
CONT: Un moyen d'indication de position pour indiquer à l'équipage de vol que l'angle de pale d'hélice est inférieur à la position petit pas de vol pour chaque hélice.