English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
pitch distribution [correct]
DEF: The twist in a propeller blade along its length.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
vrillage d'une hélice [masculine noun]; distribution du pas géométrique [feminine noun]