English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
cylindrical blade section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The developed penetration area of a cylinder coaxial related to the x-coordinate of a propeller with a propeller blade.
OBS: cylindrical blade section: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
profil de pale cylindrique [masculine noun]