English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller sections; blade sections
OBS: propeller sections, blade sections : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
sections de pale [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: sections de pale : pluriel d'usage.