English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
suction side
OBS: The side of a propeller blade formed by the upper surface of the blade elements
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
extrados [masculine noun]
OBS: Glossarium - Nouvelles sources d'énergie - CCE