English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
blade tip [correct, standardized]
DEF: The utmost part of a blade, positioned at the propeller radius.
OBS: blade tip: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
extrémité de pale [correct, feminine noun]