English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
expanded area ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The expanded area of all blades related to the propeller disc area.
OBS: expanded area ratio: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
rapport de surface étendue [masculine noun]