English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
developed area ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The developed area of all blades related to the propeller disc area.
OBS: developed area ratio: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
rapport de surface développée [masculine noun]