English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Airframe)
barrel wing [correct]
OBS: A wing, a part of which, of cylindrical shape, closely surrounds the propeller disc so as to provide very high lift performance.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile tonneau [correct, feminine noun]