English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
disc area [correct, standardized]
DEF: The disc area calculated by means of the propeller diameter.
OBS: disc area: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
surface du disque [correct, feminine noun]